NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday February 26th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Providence 46 42 88
Georgetown 27 41 68
Top Performers
Providence
Ed Croswell
9-16 25 Points
13 Rebs 6 Asts
Devin Carter
5-13 12 Points
7 Rebs 5 Asts
Jared Bynum
6-12 18 Points
6 Asts 2 Rebs
Georgetown
Jay Heath
7-13 19 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Primo Spears
10-19 26 Points
4 Asts 1 Rebs
Akok Akok
2-6 5 Points
6 Rebs 4 Blks
Providence Friars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hopkins, Bryce173-50-00-004211036
Croswell, Ed349-160-17-106136203125
Carter, Devin355-131-51-2275130212
Bynum, Jared346-126-90-0126220218
Locke, Noah335-102-30-0001110012
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Castro, Rafael40-20-00-022101100
Moore, Clifton254-70-00-026002318
Pierre, Jayden60-00-00-002200000
Floyd Jr, Corey21-10-00-000000002
Breed, Alyn102-31-10-004010015
Totals35-6910-198-1213402381071088
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ezewiro, Bradley202-70-02-348011156
Akok, Akok262-61-30-016011405
Spears, Primo3810-194-72-4014400226
Murray, Brandon330-60-43-403500113
Heath, Jay347-135-80-0133520119
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bass, Dante10-00-00-000000000
Mozone, Bryson152-61-40-001020015
Mutombo, Ryan81-20-00-014002002
Wilson, Malcolm101-10-00-015001112
Anglin, Denver10-10-10-000000000
Riley, Jordan50-10-10-000010000
Bristol Jr, Wayne90-10-00-000000000
Totals25-6311-287-118311214771168
Game Time: 12:30 AM           Location: Capital One Arena