NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday January 4th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Villanova 35 38 73
Georgetown 35 22 57
Top Performers
Villanova
Caleb Daniels
6-15 20 Points
6 Rebs 4 Stls
Mark Armstrong
4-9 14 Points
3 Stls
Eric Dixon
5-8 10 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Georgetown
Primo Spears
3-12 8 Points
9 Asts 3 Rebs
Akok Akok
5-9 11 Points
10 Rebs 2 Blks
Jordan Riley
4-10 12 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Villanova Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Whitmore, Cam294-110-20-017010028
Dixon, Eric325-80-10-0381100010
Slater, Brandon243-52-36-6130120414
Arcidiacono, Chris280-00-02-205210012
Daniels, Caleb366-156-132-2062241420
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Patterson, Trey20-00-02-201000002
Armstrong, Mark274-90-36-6012130214
Hausen, Brendan110-50-40-001100000
Longino, Jordan111-11-10-000020023
Totals23-549-2718-1853289911573
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Akok, Akok365-91-30-01100102211
Mozone, Bryson182-72-50-005111036
Wahab, Qudus171-20-03-400110135
Spears, Primo373-121-31-203942018
Murray, Brandon234-90-21-113110009
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bass, Dante50-00-00-000000000
Ezewiro, Bradley132-40-01-223010215
Mutombo, Ryan10-00-00-000000000
Wilson, Malcolm20-10-01-222000001
Anglin, Denver200-50-40-000010030
Riley, Jordan284-100-34-5450120112
Totals21-594-2011-1610311211551457
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Capital One Arena