NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Sunday January 1st, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Butler 38 42 80
Georgetown 30 21 51
Top Performers
Butler
Eric Hunter Jr
5-10 11 Points
8 Rebs 5 Asts
Jayden Taylor
9-11 24 Points
2 Rebs 2 Asts
Manny Bates
7-11 15 Points
6 Rebs 3 Asts
Georgetown
Akok Akok
3-7 12 Points
9 Rebs 2 Asts
Qudus Wahab
4-9 9 Points
5 Rebs 1 Asts
Brandon Murray
4-14 11 Points
4 Asts 2 Rebs
Butler Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Thomas, Jalen131-40-10-014020232
Bates, Manny287-110-01-2063010215
Lukosius, Simas293-91-40-004101007
Harris, Chuck323-72-42-2035110110
Hunter Jr, Eric365-101-50-0285120211
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Turnbull, Connor20-10-00-000000000
Hughes, DJ30-00-00-201000000
Wilmoth, Myles30-00-00-001000000
Thomas, Pierce71-20-01-212000003
Ali, Ali232-52-32-404310018
Taylor, Jayden219-116-80-0022011124
Tate, Myles30-20-10-001000010
Totals31-6212-266-12436195631180
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Akok, Akok303-72-54-4492202112
Wahab, Qudus284-90-01-215101109
Spears, Primo331-50-10-014532012
Murray, Brandon324-141-32-4124101111
Bristol Jr, Wayne151-70-50-013110002
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bass, Dante40-00-00-000000000
Ezewiro, Bradley41-30-00-011000012
Mozone, Bryson234-102-40-0150000010
Wilson, Malcolm50-20-00-024000010
Anglin, Denver141-40-30-001000022
Riley, Jordan120-50-21-203100121
Totals19-665-238-12123714735951
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Capital One Arena