NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday March 8th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Georgetown 20 28 48
Villanova 41 39 80
Top Performers
Georgetown
Primo Spears
6-14 17 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
Jay Heath
3-14 8 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Brandon Murray
3-8 8 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Villanova
Cam Whitmore
8-11 19 Points
10 Rebs 0 Asts
Justin Moore
4-9 13 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Caleb Daniels
2-9 7 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ezewiro, Bradley162-30-00-001010034
Mozone, Bryson212-61-50-012000115
Spears, Primo366-141-34-4157420217
Murray, Brandon313-81-31-102110018
Heath, Jay373-140-52-218101018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wilson, Malcolm70-00-00-000000010
Wahab, Qudus61-40-00-000000102
Anglin, Denver30-10-10-000000100
Riley, Jordan210-30-20-003011020
Bristol Jr, Wayne222-30-10-001000004
Totals19-563-207-732297431148
Villanova Wildcats
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Whitmore, Cam288-113-50-02100000019
Dixon, Eric231-31-13-416100106
Slater, Brandon193-61-23-3340210310
Moore, Justin204-94-71-2062120013
Daniels, Caleb262-91-72-215511017
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Patterson, Trey100-00-00-014010010
Otoole, Collin30-00-00-000100000
Armstrong, Mark284-102-50-0022100010
Hausen, Brendan164-72-50-0120000010
Longino, Jordan121-40-20-002200002
Arcidiacono, Chris161-11-10-001100013
Totals28-6015-359-1194214641680
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: Madison Square Garden (IV)