NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday November 19th, 2025
1st 2nd Total
Bryant 24 37 61
Virginia Tech 32 46 78
Top Performers
Bryant
Quincy Allen
5-14 13 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Timofei Rudovskii
4-11 11 Points
4 Asts 1 Rebs
Ashley Sims II
4-8 8 Points
5 Rebs 3 Asts
Virginia Tech
Tobi Lawal
7-10 18 Points
13 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
Ben Hammond
3-7 11 Points
6 Asts 3 Stls
Christian Gurdak
7-9 15 Points
8 Rebs 1 Asts
Bryant Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Rudovskii, Timofei314-110-63-4014210311
Sims II, Ashley304-80-30-015300008
Harvey, Keegan233-52-34-6031400212
Tabales, Ty220-30-20-001230030
Allen, Quincy325-142-101-2062112313
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bourgade, Ethane140-00-00-012011000
Sanford, Gio131-20-00-011010122
Weber, Lennart121-31-20-001000023
Green, Joe51-10-00-000010012
Robinson, Jakai183-50-14-4021101310
Totals22-525-2712-163221314341961
Virginia Tech Hokies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Lawal, Tobi357-100-04-82130311218
Dorn, Antonio132-40-01-211020045
Avdalas, Neoklis284-111-52-4135100011
Bedford, Jailen171-70-31-202010013
Johnson, Tyler354-52-30-1292100210
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gurdak, Christian277-90-01-1581000415
Pasha, Izaiah20-00-00-000000000
Hammond, Ben203-70-15-6016130111
Schutt, Jaden232-51-40-000012035
Totals30-584-1614-2411371410611778
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Cassell Coliseum