NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 13, 2019
South Carolina73
(1) Tennessee85
Providence67
(13) Villanova85
(15) Texas Tech78
Oklahoma St.50
Wake Forest66
(17) Florida State88
Georgia Tech68
(22) Virginia Tech76
Saint Louis73
George Washington58
Liberty74
Lipscomb66
Longwood62
High Point59
Presbyterian85
Winthrop93
Charleston Southern74
Gardner-Webb77
Richmond60
VCU81
UMass-Lowell86
Albany54
New Hampshire44
Vermont73
Jacksonville93
Stetson70
Duquesne72
La Salle73
South Alabama65
Georgia Southern75
Hampton84
Campbell87
Missouri State68
Evansville56
Lafayette80
Navy74
UNC Asheville57
South Carolina Upstate53
South Florida65
UCF78
N.J.I.T.55
Florida Gulf Coast57
Clemson64
Miami65
Massachusetts75
George Mason80
Iona57
Siena52
Loyola (MD)86
American84
Memphis79
East Carolina69
Kennesaw State57
North Florida80
Troy63
Georgia State77
Rutgers59
Northwestern56
SMU74
Temple82
UMBC64
Binghamton50
McNeese State57
Stephen F. Austin67
Colgate74
Holy Cross70
Loyola Chicago54
Bradley61
Indiana State87
Valparaiso82
Incarnate Word64
SE Louisiana70
Syracuse58
N.C. State73
Illinois State64
Northern Iowa77
Abilene Christian64
Nicholls48
Sam Houston State70
Texas A&M C.C.69
Houston Christian75
Central Arkansas71
Northwestern State70
Lamar75
Mississippi60
Auburn55
Creighton61
Xavier64
Georgetown75
Seton Hall90
Wyoming59
Utah State76
Minnesota61
Nebraska62
San Jose State60
New Mexico92
Vanderbilt57
Florida66
Long Beach State82
CSU Fullerton85
UCLA75
California67
CSU Northridge59
UC Davis76
Arizona State73
Colorado77
Boise St.63
Fresno State65
USC76
Stanford79
Boston University61
Army71
Number of Games: 57
Wednesday February 13th, 2019
1st 2nd Total
South Florida 25 40 65
UCF 39 39 78
Top Performers
South Florida
LaQuincy Rideau
3-17 10 Points
5 Asts
David Collins
5-8 20 Points
1 Stls
Alexis Yetna
2-8 4 Points
12 Rebs 1 Asts
UCF
Tacko Fall
6-9 21 Points
9 Rebs 5 Blks
B.J. Taylor
3-6 13 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Terrell Allen
5-8 14 Points
4 Asts 3 Rebs
South Florida Bulls
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kiir, M120-40-10-012020020
Durr, Michael100-00-00-000010050
Collins, David325-81-29-12010010420
Brown, Justin264-63-41-1120000212
Rideau, LaQuincy343-171-63-9355250410
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Maricevic, Antun121-11-11-211000254
Yetna, Alexis242-80-30-3412110024
Scekic, Nikola60-20-20-000000030
Castaneda, Xavier203-51-10-000540017
Williams, Rashun40-00-00-000000010
Lang, T.J.203-62-40-003100028
Totals21-579-2414-2710261210623165
UCF Knights
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Collin233-50-03-325131159
Fall, Tacko266-90-09-21291105321
Taylor, B.J.293-61-16-7237100313
Dawkins, Aubrey324-81-41-2021020210
Allen, Terrell275-82-32-2034010214
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Brown, Chad211-30-03-649121035
Griffin, Dayon102-31-20-001020015
DeJesus, Ceasar160-10-01-302010021
Bertz, Frank160-10-10-000100110
Totals24-445-1125-4410341610572278
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: CFE Arena