NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 2, 2016
TCU72
(1) Oklahoma95
(11) Providence70
DePaul77
(14) West Virginia81
(13) Iowa State76
(20) Kentucky77
Tennessee84
(22) Indiana80
Michigan67
(25) South Carolina56
Georgia69
Buffalo90
Northern Illinois78
Rider57
Manhattan65
Ball St.72
Bowling Green64
Winthrop77
Liberty88
Akron80
Ohio68
Drake56
Indiana State63
Miami (OH)69
Eastern Michigan94
Western Michigan62
Toledo89
Georgetown76
Butler87
Rhode Island56
Massachusetts61
Kent State61
Central Michigan88
LSU80
Auburn68
Central Arkansas75
Northwestern State91
Houston Christian72
Abilene Christian79
UNLV83
New Mexico87
Clemson76
Wake Forest62
Virginia Tech60
Syracuse68
Bradley71
Missouri State77
Texas A&M C.C.65
Incarnate Word70
UL Monroe65
Louisiana72
Wyoming62
Air Force70
Alabama82
Mississippi State80
Duke80
Georgia Tech71
Colorado State67
San Diego State69
Utah State67
Boise St.70
Number of Games: 31
Tuesday February 2nd, 2016
1st 2nd Total
Providence 38 32 70
DePaul 38 39 77
Top Performers
Providence
Kris Dunn
5-20 14 Points
8 Asts 3 Rebs
Kyron Cartwright
3-8 10 Points
6 Asts 5 Rebs
Rodney Bullock
3-7 11 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
DePaul
Myke Henry
12-18 27 Points
11 Rebs 1 Asts
Billy Garrett Jr.
5-16 16 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Darrick Wood
3-6 8 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Providence Friars
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bullock, Rodney403-71-44-4362222311
Bentil, Ben143-70-10-000010226
Cartwright, Kyron313-82-32-2256330010
Dunn, Kris385-202-52-4038222314
Lomomba, Junior252-61-30-011110025
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Planek, Tom10-00-00-011000000
Smith, Quadree113-40-01-100011027
Chambers, Tyree10-00-00-000000000
Edwards, Drew101-20-02-202110044
Fazekas, Ryan294-73-62-2130000213
Totals24-619-2213-158211811861870
DePaul Blue Demons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Henry, Myke3612-182-41-25111400427
Ryckbosch, Peter182-30-00-034010124
Garrett Jr., Billy345-163-73-4064601216
Cain, Eli363-90-21-206400037
Simpson, Aaron240-30-14-403202114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hamilton IV, Tommy31-20-10-001110002
Stimage, Rashaun264-40-01-234041349
Gazi, Erten10-00-00-000000000
Wood, Darrick223-60-02-237311018
Totals30-615-1512-1614421517461777
Game Time: 9:00 PM