NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
October 30, 2026
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Friday December 7th, 2012
1st 2nd Total
Dallas Christian 24 35 59
Prairie View A&M 53 54 107
Top Performers
Dallas Christian
Malcolm McCarty
7-14 27 Points
8 Rebs 3 Stls
Max Berman
5-9 16 Points
0 Asts
Aaron Espinosa
1-5 2 Points
3 Rebs 1 Asts
Prairie View A&M
Jules Montgomery
6-8 16 Points
8 Rebs 4 Blks
Ryan Gesiakowski
6-9 18 Points
3 Rebs 2 Stls
Rasi Jenkins
3-4 9 Points
9 Rebs 1 Stls
Dallas Christian Crusaders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
McCarty, Malcolm397-140-113-20281530227
Espinosa, Aaron231-50-30-613141032
Herring, Chad130-40-10-011000150
Berman, Max365-92-44-4000400216
Washington, Robert221-60-11-302040033
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Naidoo, Vincent10-00-00-000000000
Udume, Theodore81-20-02-201010004
Parker, Bradley252-91-40-003000015
Linn, Laramie120-20-20-011200010
Bibbins, Keenon211-10-00-200110012
Totals18-523-1620-37519519411859
Prairie View A&M Panthers
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Eleby, Josh165-70-01-2242101211
DeMuynck, Jourdan143-50-21-304003117
Blair, Carl170-20-04-416740034
Montgomery, Jules206-81-23-4381104216
Gesiakowski, Ryan166-94-52-2130020018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wright, Ronald194-70-00-015200018
Aina, Babajidne154-60-00-022002028
Love, John101-71-51-211011014
Jones, Cory173-40-00-002210046
Jenkins, Rasi223-40-03-429001019
Scott, Montrael111-40-00-001312022
Chapman, Demondre134-70-04-6131110412
Riathin, Mayol101-40-00-234110032
Totals41-746-1419-291752191112626107
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: William Nicks Building