NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 15, 2023
Fairleigh Dickinson84
Texas Southern61
Youngstown St.64
Oklahoma St.69
UCF67
Florida49
Morehead State68
Clemson64
Alcorn St.53
North Texas69
Virginia Tech72
Cincinnati81
Santa Clara56
Sam Houston State58
Nevada73
Arizona State98
Utah Valley83
New Mexico69
UC Irvine58
Oregon84
Number of Games: 10
Wednesday March 15th, 2023
~NIT Tournament - Round of 32~
1st 2nd Total
UC Irvine 22 36 58
Oregon 35 49 84
Top Performers
UC Irvine
Devin Tillis
4-8 10 Points
11 Rebs 3 Stls
Bent Leuchten
3-8 7 Points
4 Rebs 3 Blks
Dawson Baker
7-16 16 Points
1 Rebs 1 Asts
Oregon
Rivaldo Soares
7-14 21 Points
10 Rebs 3 Asts
Kelel Ware
3-7 7 Points
8 Rebs 3 Blks
Nate Bittle
5-10 17 Points
3 Blks
UC Irvine Anteaters
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Tillis, Devin214-80-22-25112130210
Leuchten, Bent213-80-21-114121317
Davis, DJ273-133-70-002000009
Baker, Dawson267-161-51-1011100216
Crockrell II, Pierre242-70-00-002631024
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Chol, Eli30-10-00-000000000
Welling, Hayden51-30-00-034000012
Hutchison, Chazz21-10-00-001000002
Keeler, Dean160-50-01-235010231
Butler, JC140-50-30-000010010
Butkus, Emilis11-10-00-000000002
Henry, Andre122-50-11-211002035
Hohn, Justin160-50-30-001121040
Ujadughele, Ofure120-20-00-025001030
Totals24-804-236-815371111952258
Oregon Ducks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Wur, Lok182-70-23-422021007
Guerrier, Quincy283-81-50-228230147
Bittle, Nate225-103-54-6132003317
Barthelemy, Keeshawn342-122-70-015500006
Soares, Rivaldo357-142-45-76103111221
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Cooper, James41-21-10-000100003
Ware, Kelel193-71-20-028121307
Williams, Tyrone233-61-15-94110300112
Parris, Brady30-00-00-001100000
Reichle, Gabe141-11-11-201100114
Totals27-6712-2818-3018491611391184
Game Time: 11:00 PM           Location: Matthew Knight Arena