NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 4, 2023
St. Johns94
(6) Marquette96
Iowa State73
(7) Baylor58
(8) Arizona73
(4) UCLA82
(3) Kansas59
(9) Texas75
(11) Kansas State81
West Virginia89
(12) Tennessee70
Auburn79
Louisville60
(13) Virginia75
(14) UConn71
Villanova59
Wyoming50
(18) San Diego State67
Butler66
(19) Xavier78
Seton Hall82
(20) Providence58
(22) TCU60
Oklahoma74
(23) Kentucky88
Arkansas79
(2) Alabama61
(24) Texas A&M67
(25) Pittsburgh76
(16) Miami78
South Carolina Upstate62
UNC Asheville66
Mercer58
Furman73
Florida State60
Virginia Tech82
Elon51
William & Mary73
South Alabama78
Southern Miss61
Bryant60
New Hampshire67
Georgia55
South Carolina61
Pennsylvania69
Princeton77
Yale84
Brown75
Mount St. Marys74
Manhattan69
Harvard82
Dartmouth87
UAB93
Charlotte91
Campbell72
Radford71
Georgia Tech73
Boston College65
Monmouth45
Drexel64
St. Bonaventure60
Massachusetts71
Troy72
James Madison75
Niagara68
Canisius81
Indiana State70
Bradley71
Mississippi77
Missouri82
Stanford68
Oregon73
VCU74
George Washington68
Wake Forest63
Syracuse72
Utah60
Colorado69
Sacred Heart60
Merrimack71
Oklahoma St.71
Texas Tech68
Chattanooga85
Samford82
Southern Illinois52
Drake65
Stony Brook76
North Carolina A&T61
LSU67
Florida79
Texas State71
Marshall68
Alabama St.49
Grambling State69
Texas Southern74
Prairie View A&M78
Maine54
UMass-Lowell85
Columbia73
Cornell87
UC Riverside73
Cal Poly72
North Dakota80
Oral Roberts96
Iona80
Rider78
Loyola Chicago76
La Salle73
N.J.I.T.57
Vermont84
Florida Atlantic76
Louisiana Tech72
Davidson68
Rhode Island54
Idaho76
Northern Arizona87
Middle Tenn. State65
UTEP77
Jackson State68
Mississippi Valley State60
San Jose State63
Air Force61
Northeastern74
Delaware77
Siena72
St. Peters73
East Tennessee State57
Western Carolina69
Alcorn St.63
Arkansas-Pine Bluff58
CSU Bakersfield44
UC Irvine52
Arizona State65
USC68
Ohio St.78
Michigan State84
Western Kentucky33
North Texas67
Southeast Missouri St.89
Tennessee Tech82
Quinnipiac88
Marist76
Duquesne60
Fordham87
Chicago State72
Fresno State108
Duke62
North Carolina57
Alabama A&M68
Southern65
UNLV69
Nevada67
Wofford67
UNC Greensboro66
Florida Intl90
Rice83
Binghamton67
UMBC65
Florida A&M70
Bethune-Cookman91
Boise St.73
Utah State86
Northern Colorado84
Portland State80
Creighton84
DePaul70
St. Francis (PA)50
Fairleigh Dickinson70
Notre Dame64
Clemson87
California66
Oregon State69
Georgia Southern49
Louisiana67
Mississippi State72
Vanderbilt77
Long Beach State92
UC Davis93
Omaha55
South Dakota St.63
Hawaii61
UC Santa Barbara81
BYU73
Loyola Marymount63
San Francisco93
Santa Clara87
George Mason62
Richmond60
Number of Games: 94
Saturday March 4th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Wyoming 22 28 50
San Diego State 34 33 67
Top Performers
Wyoming
Jeremiah Oden
7-15 17 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
Xavier DuSell
5-9 16 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Brendan Wenzel
2-6 6 Points
4 Rebs 2 Asts
San Diego State
Jaedon LeDee
8-9 21 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
Micah Parrish
2-6 6 Points
6 Rebs 2 Asts
Adam Seiko
5-7 14 Points
2 Stls
Wyoming Cowboys
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Oden, Jeremiah327-152-51-2121411217
Thompson, Hunter221-60-40-025210132
DuSell, Xavier365-94-52-2032110016
Wenzel, Brendan302-62-50-014212046
Maldonado, Hunter391-110-21-325211003
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Powell, Caden111-30-02-212101044
Barnhart, Nate10-00-00-000000000
Roberson, Cort10-00-00-000010000
Foster, Kenny281-30-00-002310012
Totals18-538-216-97231310621450
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad252-60-10-016010024
Mensah, Nathan200-20-04-423120114
Arop, Aguek112-70-00-035001304
Bradley, Matt253-71-24-5011101111
Seiko, Adam215-74-50-0012020114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson Jr, Demarshay10-00-00-000000000
Alger, Cade10-00-00-000000000
LeDee, Jaedon248-90-05-6481002121
Broughton, Triston10-00-00-000000000
Broughton, Tyler10-00-00-000000000
Parrish, Micah262-62-40-026211226
Trammell, Darrion211-61-30-002220023
Barnett, Jared10-10-00-000000000
Butler, Lamont220-30-20-003622030
Totals23-548-1713-151235159691367
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena