NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
February 3, 2023
Boise St.52
(22) San Diego State72
Eastern Michigan90
Ball St.91
Brown73
Dartmouth61
Mount St. Marys51
Iona81
Cornell82
Princeton89
Yale68
Harvard57
Air Force52
Nevada72
Fairfield51
Quinnipiac66
Siena66
Manhattan71
Columbia65
Pennsylvania74
Fresno State82
UNLV79
St. Peters61
Rider82
Kent State55
Akron67
Canisius73
Niagara76
VCU73
Saint Louis65
Number of Games: 15
Friday February 3rd, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Boise St. 21 31 52
San Diego State 43 29 72
Top Performers
Boise St.
Max Rice
7-15 16 Points
3 Stls
Tyson Degenhart
4-10 9 Points
4 Rebs 1 Asts
Chibuzo Agbo
2-7 9 Points
5 Rebs 0 Asts
San Diego State
Nathan Mensah
4-4 17 Points
6 Rebs 2 Blks
Lamont Butler
3-7 7 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Darrion Trammell
2-7 4 Points
7 Asts 2 Rebs
Boise St. Broncos
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Degenhart, Tyson274-101-40-024111049
Smith, Naje301-40-00-215210142
Whiting, Jace160-20-20-004240000
Agbo, Chibuzo302-70-35-525020039
Rice, Max357-150-52-2012030316
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Smith, Burke10-00-00-000000000
Sylla, Mohamed111-30-01-201000023
Milner, Lukas82-30-00-012000034
Young, Kobe120-10-11-214100101
Kuzmanovic, Pavle272-71-33-600020028
NgaNga, Sadraque30-00-00-001000000
Totals19-522-1812-19727810422152
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad225-50-00-1250100110
Mensah, Nathan254-40-09-12160102117
Trammell, Darrion262-70-20-002731024
Butler, Lamont253-70-11-203511047
Bradley, Matt251-60-41-200010023
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson Jr, Demarshay10-00-00-001000000
Saunders, Elijah21-20-10-001000012
Alger, Cade10-00-00-000000000
Arop, Aguek123-41-10-004011217
LeDee, Jaedon172-50-15-604000029
Broughton, Tyler10-00-00-000000000
Parrish, Micah232-40-10-015010034
Barnett, Jared10-00-00-000000000
Seiko, Adam193-73-70-000110009
Totals26-514-1816-234311310341772
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena