NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday February 1st, 2023
1st 2nd Total
Creighton 35 28 63
Georgetown 21 32 53
Top Performers
Creighton
Ryan Kalkbrenner
7-11 16 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Baylor Scheierman
3-10 10 Points
11 Rebs 2 Stls
Trey Alexander
5-15 11 Points
5 Rebs 5 Asts
Georgetown
Qudus Wahab
6-9 14 Points
7 Rebs 3 Stls
Brandon Murray
4-14 11 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Primo Spears
5-18 10 Points
4 Asts 1 Rebs
Creighton Blue Jays
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Kaluma, Arthur354-121-53-4281201012
Kalkbrenner, Ryan327-110-12-2283502216
Scheierman, Baylor343-103-81-21111120310
Nembhard, Ryan384-93-63-4052100114
Alexander, Trey375-151-70-1155020011
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Miller, Mason50-00-00-001000000
King, Fredrick70-10-00-012010100
Mitchell, Shereef10-00-00-000000000
Farabello, Francisco110-20-20-002000000
Totals23-608-299-13742121044663
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Akok, Akok271-30-10-005002022
Wahab, Qudus266-90-02-3170230314
Spears, Primo355-180-20-0114200010
Murray, Brandon374-141-32-3183010211
Riley, Jordan171-60-00-014111112
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ezewiro, Bradley70-20-00-012000010
Mozone, Bryson182-61-30-004000015
Mutombo, Ryan20-00-00-000000010
Bristol Jr, Wayne121-10-00-001000002
Heath, Jay193-61-20-001100047
Totals23-653-114-653395711553
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Capital One Arena