NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
January 28, 2023
(2) Alabama69
Oklahoma93
Cincinnati69
(3) Houston75
Florida50
(5) Kansas State64
(6) Arizona95
Washington72
Boston College57
(7) Virginia76
(9) Kansas77
Kentucky68
(10) Texas71
(4) Tennessee82
(11) TCU74
Mississippi State81
(12) Iowa State61
Missouri78
(13) Xavier67
Creighton84
(14) Gonzaga82
Portland67
(15) Auburn77
West Virginia80
(16) Marquette89
DePaul69
Arkansas64
(17) Baylor67
Hofstra85
(18) Charleston81
(20) Miami68
Pittsburgh71
Western Kentucky63
(21) Florida Atlantic70
(22) Saint Mary's57
BYU56
(24) Clemson82
Florida State81
Louisville62
Notre Dame76
Temple77
UCF70
Bucknell66
Loyola (MD)80
Northern Iowa71
Indiana State79
UMass-Lowell65
New Hampshire69
Mercer74
The Citadel65
Holy Cross55
Army66
N.C. State79
Wake Forest77
UMBC68
Vermont74
Harvard68
Pennsylvania83
Brown73
Cornell80
La Salle70
Rhode Island72
Bowling Green77
Toledo91
American73
Navy69
Columbia73
Dartmouth83
Illinois61
Wisconsin51
Texas Tech76
LSU68
Bryant67
Binghamton84
Duke86
Georgia Tech43
South Dakota St.73
Western Illinois81
Radford55
South Carolina Upstate52
William & Mary73
Towson92
UC Davis72
Long Beach State75
Coppin State75
MD Eastern Shore94
New Mexico State72
Utah Valley77
Little Rock91
Tennessee Tech89
Drexel58
Elon72
Morgan State62
Delaware State64
Seton Hall70
Butler49
SIU Edwardsville50
Morehead State55
Southeast Missouri St.79
Eastern Illinois68
Southern Indiana83
UT Martin86
Lindenwood66
Tennessee St.83
Idaho State95
Idaho91
Northern Colorado73
Northern Arizona83
Houston Christian76
TX A&M Commerce77
South Carolina78
Georgia81
Alcorn St.68
Southern80
Jackson State66
Grambling State78
UAB70
Rice52
Colorado State59
Boise St.80
Sacred Heart81
Stonehill82
Stony Brook71
Hampton66
Lafayette57
Colgate69
St. Bonaventure61
VCU58
Chattanooga73
East Tennessee State64
Old Dominion60
Coastal Carolina59
Lipscomb72
Kennesaw State85
South Carolina St.68
Norfolk State82
Grand Canyon62
Tarleton81
Pepperdine70
Loyola Marymount84
CSU Northridge56
UC Irvine81
Evansville69
Valparaiso81
George Washington70
Fordham85
Eastern Michigan74
Miami (OH)69
South Dakota81
St. Thomas (MN)67
Bellarmine63
Eastern Kentucky73
Lamar65
Northwestern State80
High Point58
Gardner-Webb86
Troy60
South Alabama77
CSU Fullerton65
Cal Poly36
Princeton65
Yale87
Utah State70
Fresno State53
Western Michigan69
Central Michigan70
Green Bay46
Wright St.77
North Florida78
North Alabama91
Alabama A&M61
Florida A&M56
Utah Tech76
Abilene Christian81
Nicholls67
Incarnate Word69
UNC Asheville78
Campbell65
UL Monroe45
James Madison58
Weber State71
Eastern Washington75
UTEP42
North Texas52
Nevada62
UNLV68
St. Francis (PA)74
Central Connecticut State88
Monmouth79
North Carolina A&T64
Alabama St.62
Bethune-Cookman64
Nebraska63
Maryland82
Samford77
Wofford85
Georgia State65
Marshall103
Florida Gulf Coast57
Liberty74
St. Peters73
Mount St. Marys62
Seattle65
Stephen F. Austin79
Pacific95
Santa Clara89
Northeastern78
Delaware81
Missouri State71
Murray State74
Richmond60
Dayton86
Ohio77
Akron83
Arkansas St.51
Appalachian St.63
Jacksonville74
Central Arkansas64
McNeese State72
Texas A&M C.C.83
Middle Tenn. State74
Florida Intl82
Winthrop76
Presbyterian58
San Francisco94
San Diego81
CSU Bakersfield69
Hawaii72
Maine72
Albany68
Duquesne79
Massachusetts87
Ball St.87
Northern Illinois69
Denver60
UM Kansas City70
Austin Peay53
Jacksonville State70
North Carolina Central67
Howard71
Syracuse70
Virginia Tech85
SE Louisiana80
New Orleans64
Charleston Southern75
Longwood63
Texas State58
Southern Miss67
Montana State72
Sacramento State65
Louisiana Tech66
UTSA55
San Jose State51
San Diego State72
Fairleigh Dickinson78
Merrimack71
Milwaukee75
Northern Kentucky74
Mississippi Valley State72
Arkansas-Pine Bluff88
Minnesota61
Northwestern81
Western Carolina71
Virginia Military65
Georgia Southern87
Louisiana94
Stetson65
Queens NC71
California Baptist58
UT Rio Grande Valley64
Utah56
Oregon68
Mississippi60
Oklahoma St.82
UC San Diego65
UC Riverside72
Arizona State58
Washington State75
Ohio St.70
Indiana86
Omaha64
Oral Roberts73
Vanderbilt66
Texas A&M72
Prairie View A&M89
Texas Southern74
California46
Stanford75
Montana73
Portland State67
Colorado52
Oregon State60
Number of Games: 146
Saturday January 28th, 2023
1st 2nd Total
San Jose State 14 37 51
San Diego State 33 39 72
Top Performers
San Jose State
Omari Moore
3-10 11 Points
7 Rebs 3 Asts
Alvaro Cardenas
3-12 9 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Robert Vaihola
6-7 12 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
San Diego State
Keshad Johnson
7-10 16 Points
8 Rebs 1 Blks
Lamont Butler
3-7 8 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Nathan Mensah
3-5 8 Points
8 Rebs 0 Asts
San Jose State Spartans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Anderson, Trey172-62-22-212100028
Tolbert III, Sage280-30-22-217010142
Diallo, Ibrahima180-10-02-326110132
Cardenas, Alvaro313-120-53-413330049
Moore, Omari363-102-53-4273201011
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Simeth, Kevin20-00-00-011000000
Vaihola, Robert236-70-00-0230200212
Gorener, Tibet202-60-40-001120034
Perry, Ryen20-10-10-001010000
Elder, JT71-10-00-001010002
Torbor, Leo60-00-01-200000011
Anderson, Garrett90-20-00-100001000
King, Kellen10-00-00-000000000
Totals17-494-1913-181032913131951
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad277-100-12-5280101016
Mensah, Nathan173-50-02-228010038
Trammell, Darrion222-72-51-113201037
Butler, Lamont273-71-31-303501048
Bradley, Matt225-131-23-3002000114
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Saunders, Elijah20-10-10-100000000
Alger, Cade10-00-00-000000000
Arop, Aguek171-10-03-401200215
LeDee, Jaedon174-70-01-344000029
Broughton, Triston10-00-00-000000010
Broughton, Tyler10-00-00-000000000
Parrish, Micah201-20-00-014111022
Barnett, Jared10-00-00-000000000
Seiko, Adam251-51-40-000000003
Totals27-585-1613-221031123331772
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena