NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 20, 2022
Georgetown73
(2) UConn84
Montana State64
(5) Arizona85
Jackson State64
(9) Alabama84
Montana75
(11) Gonzaga85
Northwestern State48
(12) Baylor58
(14) Duke70
Wake Forest81
Drake58
(15) Mississippi State52
Elon72
(18) Indiana96
(6) Virginia64
(22) Miami66
(24) Marquette98
Providence103
Jacksonville66
UL Monroe55
Toledo84
Vermont72
Texas A&M C.C.58
Oklahoma St.81
IUPUI62
TX A&M Commerce52
Lehigh64
Cornell96
Lipscomb75
Louisville67
UC San Diego46
San Diego State62
Army66
Central Connecticut State55
Dartmouth57
Massachusetts68
Central Arkansas66
Little Rock75
The Citadel74
North Carolina Central81
Prairie View A&M63
New Mexico94
Wagner58
Delaware State51
North Alabama66
Mississippi65
South Carolina Upstate56
Kennesaw State65
Southern Indiana59
Purdue Fort Wayne83
Alcorn St.46
Dayton88
Air Force67
Northern Colorado65
South Carolina St.77
Longwood104
Wofford67
Texas A&M62
MD Eastern Shore86
Temple78
Fresno State56
CSU Bakersfield48
Albany83
Northern Illinois78
Queens NC65
Nebraska75
Pacific74
Lamar65
Seton Hall70
Xavier73
Idaho State66
Grand Canyon68
Pittsburgh84
Syracuse82
Lindenwood61
BYU90
UIC54
Northwestern92
Florida53
Oklahoma62
Cal Poly43
San Jose State65
Harvard62
UC Irvine57
San Diego92
UC Riverside84
Utah Valley77
Oregon72
Number of Games: 45
Tuesday December 20th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
UC San Diego 16 30 46
San Diego State 35 27 62
Top Performers
UC San Diego
Bryce Pope
9-17 20 Points
5 Stls
Francis Nwaokorie
3-11 9 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Jace Roquemore
1-5 3 Points
5 Stls
San Diego State
Darrion Trammell
6-11 18 Points
5 Rebs 4 Asts
Jaedon LeDee
1-7 2 Points
12 Rebs 3 Asts
Matt Bradley
2-4 5 Points
6 Rebs 2 Blks
UC San Diego Tritons
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Nwaokorie, Francis353-110-33-527120139
Tshimanga, Emmanuel201-40-02-226030044
Anderson III, Roddie201-60-30-002041132
Roquemore, Jace351-51-20-005025003
Pope, Bryce349-172-80-1140150020
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
DeGraaf, Justin101-10-00-011020022
Kosakowski, Jake181-71-60-001100003
Patterson, Quin140-30-30-000100010
Vulikic, Vuk141-31-30-001111013
Totals18-575-285-86274151221446
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad203-90-23-435011129
LeDee, Jaedon231-70-00-0512321032
Trammell, Darrion286-114-62-2054130018
Butler, Lamont242-81-30-003321035
Bradley, Matt232-41-30-006121205
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Saunders, Elijah100-10-12-200110002
Mensah, Nathan172-71-11-203041216
Arop, Aguek102-20-00-011000004
Byrd, Miles60-00-00-001010010
Parrish, Micah222-61-30-026011225
Seiko, Adam172-62-50-002000016
Totals22-6110-248-1011441215971362
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena