NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 12, 2022
Rice81
(7) Texas87
Northern Illinois67
(15) Gonzaga88
Monmouth71
Syracuse86
South Alabama78
Alabama A&M71
UC San Diego58
San Diego84
Sacred Heart64
Stony Brook71
Columbia57
Lafayette45
Kennesaw State54
San Diego State88
San Francisco64
New Mexico67
Yale77
Fairfield64
Liberty70
Oral Roberts84
South Florida72
Northern Iowa69
Arizona State73
Creighton71
Number of Games: 13
Monday December 12th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Kennesaw State 25 29 54
San Diego State 39 49 88
Top Performers
Kennesaw State
Kasen Jennings
4-9 17 Points
3 Stls
Spencer Rodgers
2-4 5 Points
4 Rebs 2 Stls
Terrell Burden
2-8 6 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
San Diego State
Jaedon LeDee
2-3 14 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Darrion Trammell
5-13 14 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Nathan Mensah
2-4 6 Points
9 Rebs 3 Blks
Kennesaw State Owls
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Robinson, Demond171-50-01-202211013
Youngblood, Chris202-32-20-001150036
Jennings, Kasen294-94-85-6022130217
Burden, Terrell242-80-22-212321026
Stroud, Brandon220-70-40-015011010
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Peterson, Alex62-20-01-201110045
LaRue, Cole120-20-10-002120140
Nkomba, Yves40-10-00-211000000
Cottle, Simeon183-60-22-311041148
Ademokoya, Quincy181-21-21-302110034
Harris, Armani40-00-00-000000000
Rodgers, Spencer262-41-20-014122015
Totals17-498-2312-205231220922554
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad202-20-03-436200017
Mensah, Nathan192-40-02-219000316
Trammell, Darrion245-132-72-2244020214
Butler, Lamont234-71-20-201324049
Bradley, Matt222-70-30-002431014
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson Jr, Demarshay60-00-00-001020000
Saunders, Elijah152-52-40-113310006
Alger, Cade40-10-10-000000000
Arop, Aguek51-20-00-000110022
LeDee, Jaedon172-30-010-11272120314
Byrd, Miles113-30-01-200001027
Broughton, Tyler20-00-00-001011000
Parrish, Micah278-133-70-1020020419
Barnett, Jared50-10-00-000210010
Totals31-618-2418-2593621121332188
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Viejas Arena