NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday December 7th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Siena 36 32 68
Georgetown 37 38 75
Top Performers
Siena
Jackson Stormo
6-10 21 Points
7 Rebs 2 Asts
Andrew Platek
4-8 12 Points
4 Rebs 3 Asts
Javian McCollum
4-14 12 Points
3 Rebs 3 Asts
Georgetown
Brandon Murray
7-14 20 Points
6 Rebs 4 Asts
Primo Spears
7-11 18 Points
8 Asts 4 Rebs
Qudus Wahab
5-11 10 Points
12 Rebs 1 Blks
Siena Saints
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Stormo, Jackson326-100-09-10472101021
McCollum, Javian364-142-82-3133410212
Billups, Jared261-70-11-239010133
Johnson, Jayce193-61-30-024220137
Platek, Andrew314-84-70-0143220212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gribben, Killian71-40-20-003000002
Baer, Michael201-21-20-002100113
Lane, Eduardo81-20-00-000100122
Eley, Michael171-101-40-033003023
Tekin, Zek40-00-03-300200013
Totals22-639-2715-1814351410651668
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Akok, Akok301-40-30-037011112
Wahab, Qudus305-110-00-15120001310
Spears, Primo387-111-13-5148520218
Murray, Brandon397-142-44-6064122120
Heath, Jay377-161-61-2352010016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ezewiro, Bradley101-10-02-204011154
Mozone, Bryson112-31-10-000001005
Anglin, Denver20-00-00-000000010
Bristol Jr, Wayne30-10-10-001010010
Totals30-615-1610-161239149851475
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: Capital One Arena