NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
December 7, 2022
Hofstra66
(4) Purdue85
(5) UConn75
Florida54
Eastern Kentucky49
(7) Tennessee84
Nebraska65
(14) Indiana81
Siena68
Georgetown75
DePaul67
St. Johns86
Michigan State67
Penn State58
Indiana State74
Southern Illinois71
Brown59
Rhode Island58
Purdue Fort Wayne89
Southeast Missouri St.68
Omaha65
Drake78
Navy64
West Virginia85
Sacred Heart59
Fairfield61
Robert Morris71
Central Michigan66
Jacksonville73
VCU62
Cornell105
Miami107
CSU Fullerton50
USC64
Quinnipiac75
Holy Cross71
N.J.I.T.62
Army63
New Mexico State65
Santa Clara66
Florida Gulf Coast53
Florida Atlantic85
Delaware State69
Delaware77
Cleveland State42
St. Bonaventure61
Eastern Michigan81
Illinois State87
Denver85
Sacramento State87
Pennsylvania59
Villanova70
Rider78
Stonehill67
William & Mary62
Old Dominion72
Boston University75
Notre Dame81
Alabama St.63
North Alabama71
Campbell66
Evansville72
Hawaii62
UNLV77
Loyola (MD)61
Hampton66
Western Carolina64
Davidson72
Merrimack51
San Francisco69
Pittsburgh74
Vanderbilt75
Colgate81
Binghamton62
Dayton49
Virginia Tech77
Ball St.76
Eastern Illinois59
Nicholls71
Texas Tech78
Detroit Mercy76
Tulsa72
Manhattan59
Providence99
Northern Kentucky47
Washington State68
Arizona State75
SMU57
Utah Valley75
BYU60
Towson75
Clemson80
Weber State52
California Baptist64
Missouri State46
Saint Mary's66
CSU Northridge56
Fresno State65
Loyola Marymount69
Grand Canyon65
Eastern Washington50
California48
Number of Games: 51
Wednesday December 7th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
UConn 36 39 75
Florida 23 31 54
Top Performers
UConn
Donovan Clingan
8-9 16 Points
8 Rebs 3 Blks
Andre Jackson Jr
2-5 8 Points
8 Rebs 4 Asts
Adama Sanogo
8-13 17 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Florida
Colin Castleton
4-14 12 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Alex Fudge
5-8 13 Points
5 Rebs 1 Blks
Riley Kugel
3-7 13 Points
2 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
UConn Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Karaban, Alex121-31-20-001110043
Sanogo, Adama208-130-11-2371311417
Hawkins, Jordan345-122-63-3043220215
Newton, Tristen312-61-20-015350015
Jackson Jr, Andre342-52-52-208402228
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Springs, Richie10-00-00-000000000
Clingan, Donovan198-90-00-0380113316
Roumoglou, Apostolos10-00-00-000000010
Hurley, Andrew10-00-00-000000000
Diarra, Hassan130-10-10-002230110
Alleyne, Nahiem150-20-00-001002000
Calcaterra, Joey194-71-22-2132010111
Totals30-587-198-98391615971975
Florida Gators
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Fudge, Alex305-81-12-2150001313
Castleton, Colin324-140-14-6182222312
Kugel, Riley203-72-25-9120311213
Bonham, Trey210-70-34-412102014
Reeves, Kowacie272-51-32-400032107
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Felder, CJ70-00-00-001000010
Jitoboh, Jason81-10-01-223110013
Aberdeen, Denzel11-10-00-100000002
Richard, Will250-20-10-002111120
Jones, Myreon80-30-20-001010000
Lofton, Kyle210-50-20-001110010
Totals16-534-1518-28625612861454
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: Exactech Arena