NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
April 13, 2024
~ No Games Scheduled ~
Number of Games: 0
Wednesday November 30th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Georgetown 26 39 65
Texas Tech 41 38 79
Top Performers
Georgetown
Brandon Murray
8-13 18 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Primo Spears
5-12 13 Points
7 Asts 3 Rebs
Bryson Mozone
7-10 18 Points
2 Rebs 1 Stls
Texas Tech
Daniel Batcho
7-9 15 Points
13 Rebs 2 Asts
Jaylon Tyson
7-10 18 Points
9 Rebs 3 Stls
Devion Harmon
6-14 18 Points
4 Stls
Georgetown Hoyas
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Akok, Akok340-40-30-006023220
Wahab, Qudus130-40-00-012011010
Spears, Primo385-120-33-4037400513
Murray, Brandon368-132-60-0132611518
Heath, Jay342-81-40-014230035
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bass, Dante10-00-00-000000000
Ezewiro, Bradley131-20-03-512000115
Mozone, Bryson217-104-70-0220210018
Anglin, Denver41-11-10-000000003
Bristol Jr, Wayne61-21-20-000000003
Totals25-569-266-96221118641765
Texas Tech Red Raiders
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Batcho, Daniel357-91-10-03132511115
Obanor, Kevin353-70-25-6270110311
Isaacs, Pop294-122-50-0004320110
Tyson, Jaylon307-104-50-0192330018
Harmon, Devion346-141-45-6132140118
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jennings, Robert80-00-00-012101000
Allen, KJ20-00-00-000010010
Fisher, Elijah60-00-01-200010021
Washington, Lamar10-00-00-000000000
Williams, Dmaurian162-40-12-201011016
Walton, Kerwin40-10-10-000010000
Totals29-578-1913-1683511171311079
Game Time: 8:00 PM           Location: United Supermarkets Arena