NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
November 7, 2022
UNC Wilmington56
(1) North Carolina69
North Florida63
(2) Gonzaga104
Northern Colorado36
(3) Houston83
Howard63
(4) Kentucky95
Omaha64
(5) Kansas89
Mississippi Valley State53
(6) Baylor117
Jacksonville44
(7) Duke71
Sacramento State50
(8) UCLA76
St. Thomas (MN)60
(9) Creighton72
North Dakota State58
(10) Arkansas76
Tennessee Tech43
(11) Tennessee75
UTEP57
(12) Texas72
Morehead State53
(13) Indiana88
Arkansas-Pine Bluff72
(14) TCU73
George Mason52
(15) Auburn70
La Salle68
(16) Villanova81
Nicholls75
(17) Arizona117
North Carolina Central61
(18) Virginia73
CSU Fullerton57
(19) San Diego State80
Longwood54
(20) Alabama75
Florida A&M45
(21) Oregon80
Purdue Fort Wayne56
(22) Michigan75
Eastern Illinois57
(23) Illinois87
Lindenwood46
(24) Dayton73
Northwestern State49
(25) Texas Tech73
Pacific78
Stanford88
Coppin State59
Charlotte82
New Orleans53
Butler89
Merrimack72
St. Johns97
N.J.I.T.59
St. Peters73
Utah Tech71
Nevada84
Albany62
Towson67
Niagara49
Maryland71
Murray State68
Saint Louis91
Stony Brook45
Florida81
Marshall82
Queens NC83
Texas A&M C.C.44
Mississippi State63
Western Michigan60
Minnesota61
Navy74
William & Mary59
Mount St. Marys58
West Virginia76
Texas Southern77
San Francisco90
Central Connecticut State67
Massachusetts94
Northern Arizona55
Michigan State73
North Dakota65
Incarnate Word57
Memphis76
Vanderbilt67
St. Francis (PA)58
St. Bonaventure71
Stetson83
Florida State74
Long Island48
Utah89
South Dakota St.80
Akron81
Southern56
UNLV66
Columbia35
Rutgers75
Ohio69
Belmont70
Alcorn St.58
Mississippi73
Pennsylvania50
Iona78
Tulsa70
Oregon State73
Evansville78
Miami (OH)74
Southern Utah81
New Mexico89
Colgate87
Buffalo88
Robert Morris53
Ohio St.91
Kent State79
Northern Kentucky57
Western Carolina55
Georgia68
Air Force58
Bowling Green62
Siena75
Holy Cross68
Alabama St.70
UAB111
Wagner76
Temple73
Bethune-Cookman58
Iowa89
Fairleigh Dickinson82
Loyola Chicago88
Virginia Military48
Richmond69
Houston Christian66
Florida Intl77
IUPUI39
Iowa State88
Manhattan56
VCU73
UT Martin58
Pittsburgh80
Weber State52
Washington69
Western Illinois71
Illinois State68
Utah Valley58
Utah State75
Tarleton59
Arizona State62
MD Eastern Shore65
Old Dominion84
UL Monroe54
Texas A&M87
Quinnipiac67
Rhode Island62
The Citadel69
Clemson80
UC Davis75
California65
Little Rock63
Southern Illinois94
Dartmouth74
Fordham88
Valparaiso70
Toledo85
Winthrop68
Penn State93
Idaho63
Denver68
Southern Indiana91
Missouri97
Brown65
Vermont80
Hofstra83
Princeton77
Morgan State73
Xavier96
Lafayette54
Miami67
Youngstown St.92
Canisius81
Northeastern63
Boston University72
Chattanooga78
Charleston85
Stonehill54
UConn85
Texas State61
Washington State83
Loyola (MD)66
DePaul72
Green Bay53
Indiana State80
Austin Peay50
N.C. State99
UNC Asheville98
UCF95
Chicago State54
Northwestern85
Sam Houston State52
Oklahoma51
Jackson State56
Abilene Christian65
Lehigh72
Syracuse90
Southeast Missouri St.64
South Florida61
Cornell77
Boston College79
Central Arkansas55
Wichita State79
Maine66
Nebraska79
Fairfield59
Wake Forest71
TX A&M Commerce60
SMU77
Radford69
Marquette79
South Dakota59
Wisconsin85
UMBC67
Tulane89
UC Riverside66
Colorado82
Montana State54
Grand Canyon60
Idaho State56
BYU60
UT Rio Grande Valley59
Kansas State93
UT Arlington66
Oklahoma St.77
Gardner-Webb63
Colorado State65
Delaware State57
Virginia Tech95
Florida Gulf Coast74
USC61
Long Beach State79
California Baptist64
Rice67
Pepperdine106
Eastern Washington72
Santa Clara84
Seattle85
UC San Diego71
Oral Roberts70
Saint Mary's78
Number of Games: 126
Monday November 7th, 2022
1st 2nd Total
Stonehill 19 35 54
UConn 38 47 85
Top Performers
Stonehill
Isaiah Burnett
3-4 12 Points
6 Rebs 3 Stls
Cole Bergan
0-2 4 Points
4 Asts 2 Rebs
Andrew Sims
5-10 12 Points
1 Asts
UConn
Hassan Diarra
5-9 11 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
Adama Sanogo
8-11 19 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Donovan Clingan
4-6 9 Points
7 Rebs 4 Blks
Stonehill Skyhawks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Zegarowski, Max312-42-32-200010128
Bergan, Cole230-20-14-422432144
Johnson, Shamir202-40-10-004110014
Stone, Thatcher253-110-40-015051036
Burnett, Isaiah243-40-06-9061430212
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Marquardt, Neal10-10-00-011000020
Sims, Andrew285-102-50-0011710312
Melis, Christopher10-00-00-000000000
Sousa Erago, Helio20-00-00-000000000
Meuser, Ethan90-10-02-200000032
Mcgill, Nathan50-10-00-001001000
Oreilly Iii, John10-10-10-000000000
Mack, Josh230-20-12-300212012
Stinson, Chas71-41-11-200010004
Totals16-455-1717-224209231022154
UConn Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Sanogo, Adama198-110-03-4261211319
Johnson, Samson172-20-03-323000047
Hawkins, Jordan90-40-30-023210100
Newton, Tristen220-50-39-1216321139
Alleyne, Nahiem314-110-40-000024018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hasson, Yarin10-00-00-000000110
Karaban, Alex294-102-73-4243110213
Springs, Richie10-00-00-002000000
Clingan, Donovan194-60-01-237020439
Hendry, Emmett00-00-00-000000000
Johnson Jr, Andre10-00-00-000000000
Roumoglou, Apostolos20-00-02-211000002
Hurley, Andrew10-10-10-000000000
Diarra, Hassan275-91-30-2157330211
Calcaterra, Joey212-42-31-213021017
Totals29-635-2422-31154016151182085
Game Time: 7:30 PM           Location: XL Center