NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 25, 2023
(10) UConn82
(9) Gonzaga54
(25) Florida Atlantic79
(15) Kansas State76
Number of Games: 2
Saturday March 25th, 2023
~NCAA Tournament - Elite Eight~
1st 2nd Total
UConn 39 43 82
Gonzaga 32 22 54
Top Performers
UConn
Andre Jackson Jr
4-9 8 Points
10 Asts 9 Rebs
Adama Sanogo
3-11 10 Points
10 Rebs 6 Asts
Jordan Hawkins
6-15 20 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Gonzaga
Drew Timme
5-14 12 Points
10 Rebs 4 Asts
Julian Strawther
4-15 11 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Anton Watson
3-4 6 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
UConn Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Karaban, Alex225-92-60-0041201412
Sanogo, Adama263-110-14-41106101210
Hawkins, Jordan336-156-102-3161200120
Newton, Tristen282-70-34-627110028
Jackson Jr, Andre314-90-20-0691000028
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hasson, Yarin00-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Samson30-00-00-012000000
Springs, Richie20-00-00-000000000
Clingan, Donovan123-60-00-013000336
Hendry, Emmett00-00-00-000000000
Roumoglou, Apostolos21-10-00-011000002
Hurley, Andrew20-20-20-000000000
Diarra, Hassan80-00-00-000200000
Alleyne, Nahiem173-51-21-100011038
Calcaterra, Joey143-72-50-003002018
Totals30-7211-3111-141345217351882
Gonzaga Bulldogs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Watson, Anton243-40-10-416110116
Timme, Drew315-140-02-43104300412
Hickman, Nolan250-50-40-000520020
Strawther, Julian334-150-63-3061100111
Bolton, Rasir202-71-31-202100016
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Gregg, Ben202-50-22-317000016
Reid Iii, Efton20-00-00-000000000
Sallis, Hunter172-50-21-201021025
Harris, Dominick20-10-10-001000000
Smith, Malachi262-41-13-413101008
Totals20-602-2012-22636139211254
Game Time: 8:49 PM           Location: T-Mobile Arena