NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 24, 2023
(13) Xavier71
(5) Texas83
(16) Miami89
(2) Houston75
(18) San Diego State71
(1) Alabama64
Princeton75
Creighton86
Number of Games: 4
Friday March 24th, 2023
~NCAA Tournament - Sweet Sixteen~
1st 2nd Total
San Diego State 28 43 71
Alabama 23 41 64
Top Performers
San Diego State
Darrion Trammell
9-16 21 Points
5 Rebs 2 Stls
Nathan Mensah
1-3 4 Points
8 Rebs 5 Blks
Micah Parrish
2-8 9 Points
8 Rebs 3 Asts
Alabama
Mark Sears
4-11 16 Points
10 Rebs 2 Asts
Brandon Miller
3-19 9 Points
11 Rebs 3 Asts
Noah Clowney
1-6 3 Points
8 Rebs 2 Stls
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad263-110-02-256021108
Mensah, Nathan221-30-02-638111514
Trammell, Darrion309-163-50-0050120121
Butler, Lamont221-70-22-414403144
Bradley, Matt192-90-22-201011046
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Arop, Aguek140-20-00-013121050
LeDee, Jaedon185-90-02-4160101012
Parrish, Micah282-82-63-428310039
Seiko, Adam213-41-20-001120007
Totals26-696-1713-2213421011981871
Alabama Crimson Tide
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Clowney, Noah281-60-31-138002053
Miller, Brandon313-191-102-2211361129
Bediako, Charles255-70-00-0570100110
Sears, Mark324-110-58-96102210316
Quinerly, Jahvon324-131-31-3033300210
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Pringle, Nick92-20-01-324010035
Gurley, Noah163-30-00-002110316
Griffen, Rylan141-71-50-003000133
Burnett, Nimari80-20-10-002001010
Bradley, Jaden50-10-02-200100012
Totals23-713-2715-2018501014552264
Game Time: 6:30 PM           Location: KFC Yum! Center