NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 23, 2023
(9) Gonzaga79
(7) UCLA76
Arkansas65
(10) UConn88
Michigan State93
(15) Kansas State98
(25) Florida Atlantic62
(20) Tennessee55
Number of Games: 4
Thursday March 23rd, 2023
~NCAA Tournament - Sweet Sixteen~
1st 2nd Total
Arkansas 29 36 65
UConn 46 42 88
Top Performers
Arkansas
Anthony Black
5-12 20 Points
5 Stls
Ricky Council IV
4-12 17 Points
3 Rebs 2 Asts
Jalen Graham
2-2 5 Points
4 Rebs 1 Stls 1 Blks
UConn
Andre Jackson Jr
3-5 7 Points
8 Rebs 7 Asts
Adama Sanogo
9-11 18 Points
8 Rebs 2 Blks
Jordan Hawkins
6-13 24 Points
3 Asts 2 Rebs
Arkansas Razorbacks
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Kamani170-30-00-045300050
Smith Jr, Nick254-92-31-1020100111
Black, Anthony375-121-39-11241250220
Council IV, Ricky344-121-38-9132201217
Davis, Davonte291-101-30-014030043
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Blake, Lawson10-00-00-000000000
Graham, Jalen92-20-01-324001125
Mitchell, Makhel30-00-00-000000010
Mitchell, Makhi111-40-00-000011002
Ford, Derrian50-10-01-211100001
Walsh, Jordan201-50-20-100011012
Dunning Jr, Barry32-30-00-011000004
Pinion, Joseph40-20-20-001000010
Arbogast, Cade20-00-00-000000000
Totals20-635-1620-271225710821965
UConn Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Karaban, Alex285-50-01-1371120411
Sanogo, Adama249-110-00-2281302218
Hawkins, Jordan286-133-99-9023110224
Newton, Tristen312-62-30-016740046
Jackson Jr, Andre333-51-10-028733037
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hasson, Yarin10-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Samson20-00-00-000000010
Springs, Richie11-10-00-000000002
Clingan, Donovan132-20-01-304030125
Johnson Jr, Andre10-00-00-000000000
Roumoglou, Apostolos20-10-10-000000000
Hurley, Andrew10-00-00-001000000
Diarra, Hassan40-00-00-001100000
Alleyne, Nahiem192-42-34-4012010110
Calcaterra, Joey121-61-32-201000005
Totals31-549-2017-218392215731988
Game Time: 7:15 PM           Location: T-Mobile Arena