NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 19, 2023
Michigan State69
(6) Marquette60
Creighton85
(11) Baylor76
Pittsburgh73
(13) Xavier84
Kentucky69
(15) Kansas State75
(19) Saint Mary's55
(10) UConn70
(16) Miami85
(21) Indiana69
(22) TCU81
(9) Gonzaga84
Fairleigh Dickinson70
(25) Florida Atlantic78
Morehead State59
UAB77
UCF54
Oregon68
Rice78
Duquesne84
Milwaukee83
Stetson87
Eastern Washington60
Oklahoma St.71
Sam Houston State55
North Texas75
Cleveland State75
Eastern Kentucky91
Utah Valley81
Colorado69
Radford70
Tarleton72
Liberty71
Wisconsin75
Number of Games: 18
Sunday March 19th, 2023
~NCAA Tournament - Round of 32~
1st 2nd Total
Saint Mary's 30 25 55
UConn 31 39 70
Top Performers
Saint Mary's
Logan Johnson
3-15 9 Points
7 Rebs 4 Asts
Kyle Bowen
2-6 7 Points
6 Rebs 1 Asts
Aidan Mahaney
4-13 9 Points
1 Stls
UConn
Adama Sanogo
11-16 24 Points
8 Rebs 1 Blks
Tristen Newton
4-7 13 Points
5 Asts 3 Rebs
Andre Jackson Jr
3-6 6 Points
7 Asts 6 Rebs
Saint Mary's Gaels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Bowen, Kyle352-61-32-206120027
Saxen, Mitchell223-30-00-003010146
Mahaney, Aidan374-131-50-200121019
Ducas, Alex153-42-30-001100008
Johnson, Logan403-150-13-317424049
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Jefferson, Josh60-00-02-213001002
Wessels, Harry161-10-02-212000014
Marciulionis, Augustas223-60-11-400210017
Barrett, Luke50-10-13-400000003
Howell, Chris20-00-00-000000000
Totals19-494-1413-1932298611355
UConn Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Karaban, Alex321-51-30-014010003
Sanogo, Adama2711-160-02-2280201224
Hawkins, Jordan194-64-50-0000200412
Newton, Tristen274-73-42-2035411213
Jackson Jr, Andre343-60-20-006710026
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hasson, Yarin10-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Samson10-00-00-000000000
Springs, Richie10-00-00-000000000
Clingan, Donovan122-20-00-005200314
Hendry, Emmett10-00-00-000010000
Roumoglou, Apostolos10-00-00-101000000
Hurley, Andrew10-00-00-000011010
Diarra, Hassan50-10-10-001100000
Alleyne, Nahiem221-31-30-001010023
Calcaterra, Joey161-41-42-201000025
Totals27-5010-226-73301513251670
Game Time: 7:00 PM           Location: MVP Arena