NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 17, 2023
Fairleigh Dickinson63
(3) Purdue58
Vermont61
(6) Marquette78
Grand Canyon70
(9) Gonzaga82
Iona63
(10) UConn87
UC Santa Barbara56
(11) Baylor74
Kennesaw State67
(13) Xavier72
Montana State65
(15) Kansas State77
Drake56
(16) Miami63
VCU51
(19) Saint Mary's63
Kent State60
(21) Indiana71
Arizona State70
(22) TCU72
(25) Florida Atlantic66
(24) Memphis65
USC62
Michigan State72
Pittsburgh59
Iowa State41
N.C. State63
Creighton72
Providence53
Kentucky61
Number of Games: 16
Friday March 17th, 2023
~NCAA Tournament - Round of 64~
1st 2nd Total
Iona 39 24 63
UConn 37 50 87
Top Performers
Iona
Daniss Jenkins
4-13 14 Points
5 Asts 4 Stls
Walter Clayton Jr
4-10 15 Points
4 Rebs 4 Asts
Berrick JeanLouis
5-10 13 Points
3 Rebs 0 Asts
UConn
Adama Sanogo
13-17 28 Points
13 Rebs 1 Blks
Donovan Clingan
5-7 12 Points
9 Rebs 2 Blks
Andre Jackson Jr
4-9 10 Points
7 Asts 5 Rebs
Iona Gaels
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Shema, Osborn270-50-20-003002110
Junior Joseph, Nelly344-80-00-015010038
JeanLouis, Berrick315-102-31-2030000213
Jenkins, Daniss344-130-16-7025041214
Clayton Jr, Walter314-103-64-4244201315
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Ibine Ayo, Sadiku91-40-10-012000002
Sunday, Silas52-30-00-011000014
Jefferson, Michael151-21-10-102011013
Brookshire, Anton61-21-20-002010003
Davis, Cruz80-00-01-201010001
Totals22-577-1612-1652596731363
UConn Huskies
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Karaban, Alex312-52-40-024310146
Sanogo, Adama2513-170-02-36130201028
Hawkins, Jordan273-113-74-4241000313
Newton, Tristen241-50-22-204600034
Jackson Jr, Andre334-92-50-0257210210
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Hasson, Yarin10-00-00-000000000
Johnson, Samson10-00-00-000000000
Springs, Richie10-00-00-001010000
Clingan, Donovan135-70-02-3291102012
Johnson Jr, Andre10-00-00-000000000
Roumoglou, Apostolos20-00-00-000000000
Hurley, Andrew20-00-00-000000000
Diarra, Hassan110-30-10-002312110
Alleyne, Nahiem152-52-32-200101018
Calcaterra, Joey132-42-30-001200016
Totals32-6611-2512-141443248451587
Game Time: 4:30 PM           Location: MVP Arena