NCAA BASKETBALL
Year: Conferences: Teams:
March 10, 2023
East Carolina46
(1) Houston60
Oregon56
(2) UCLA75
Iowa State58
(3) Kansas71
Mississippi State49
(4) Alabama72
Rutgers65
(5) Purdue70
Arizona State59
(8) Arizona78
(11) UConn68
(6) Marquette70
Clemson56
(13) Virginia76
Arkansas61
(18) Texas A&M67
Maryland60
(19) Indiana70
San Jose State49
(20) San Diego State64
(21) Duke85
(14) Miami78
(22) TCU60
(7) Texas66
Vanderbilt80
(23) Kentucky73
(24) Creighton60
(15) Xavier82
(17) Tennessee71
(25) Missouri79
Temple54
Cincinnati84
CSU Fullerton83
UC Irvine80
Niagara59
Iona71
Wichita State76
Tulane82
UCF76
Memphis81
Ohio St.68
Michigan State58
Marist69
St. Peters57
UAB76
North Texas69
Grand Canyon78
Sam Houston State75
MD Eastern Shore55
Howard74
Jackson State69
Grambling State78
Penn State67
Northwestern65
Middle Tenn. State65
Florida Atlantic68
Akron73
Kent State79
Texas Southern74
Alabama A&M61
Norfolk State72
North Carolina Central65
Ohio75
Toledo82
Southern Utah89
Utah Valley88
UC Riverside87
UC Santa Barbara92
Utah State72
Boise St.62
Number of Games: 36
Friday March 10th, 2023
~Conference Tournament~
1st 2nd Total
San Jose State 20 29 49
San Diego State 33 31 64
Top Performers
San Jose State
Trey Anderson
2-5 8 Points
5 Rebs 3 Blks
Omari Moore
3-13 7 Points
7 Rebs 1 Asts
Tibet Gorener
5-10 15 Points
2 Rebs 0 Asts
San Diego State
Keshad Johnson
6-7 15 Points
4 Rebs 2 Blks
Nathan Mensah
1-2 3 Points
8 Rebs 2 Asts
Darrion Trammell
4-7 15 Points
2 Rebs 1 Asts
San Jose State Spartans
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Anderson, Trey282-51-23-315101338
Tolbert III, Sage251-50-10-036111012
Diallo, Ibrahima183-60-00-058010026
Cardenas, Alvaro332-100-40-203620054
Moore, Omari383-131-40-117130007
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Simeth, Kevin10-00-00-000000000
Vaihola, Robert212-40-00-036030034
Gorener, Tibet255-103-82-2020000115
Perry, Ryen10-00-00-000000000
Elder, JT10-00-01-200000001
Torbor, Leo10-00-00-000000000
Anderson, Garrett60-10-00-000001000
King, Kellen21-10-00-001000002
Totals19-555-196-101338910331549
San Diego State Aztecs
StartersMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson, Keshad276-70-03-4141202115
Mensah, Nathan211-20-01-238200203
Trammell, Darrion284-72-35-6021010115
Butler, Lamont242-71-22-303420027
Bradley, Matt263-102-40-005110018
BenchMinFG3PtFTOffRebAstTOStlBlkPFPts
Johnson Jr, Demarshay10-00-00-000010000
Saunders, Elijah20-00-00-000000000
Alger, Cade10-00-00-000000010
Arop, Aguek122-30-00-023021114
LeDee, Jaedon161-30-00-000101022
Parrish, Micah203-121-42-237000039
Barnett, Jared10-00-00-000000000
Seiko, Adam210-30-31-200200011
Totals22-546-1614-19932128351364
Game Time: 9:30 PM           Location: Thomas & Mack Center